Frankincense is a tree resin used since ancient times for skin care, fragrance & spirituality. Egyptians used to burn Frankincense resins to scare away evil spirits. One of the best oils used for reducing facial wrinkles, reversing ageing skin when diluted in creams or carrier oils. Few drops in your bath salt or water bring peace before a hectic day & clarity in thoughts. nsb Herbals Frankincense Essential Oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation of gum Resin. Beauty Aid : – Frankincense can be used to control acne on skin, reduce wrinkles and fine lines. It can be mixed with carrier oils, face pack and applied to the skin. Reducing Scar and marks: – Frankincense can be mixed with carrier oils and applied to scars and stretch marks. The continuous application helps in fading the scars and marks. Usage:- Aromatherapy, customer massage & body oils, vaporizers, diffusers, oil burners, inhalation, perfume, blends, spa and home care. Precautions:- 1. Do not use Essential Oils undiluted on your skin. Some oils can cause sensitization or allergic reactions in some individuals, always do a skin patch test before using for the first time. 2. If you are pregnant you should consult your doctor before using any essential oils. 3. When using essential oils, use the smallest amount of essential oils that will get the job done. 4. Essential oils should be kept out of reach of children. 5. Essential oils should not be taken internally. 6. Please keep essential oils out of the way of fire hazards.